Texas Delegation Standing Committees

The Honorable Jodey C. Arrington
Committee on Agriculture
Committee on Budget
Committee on Veterans' Affairs

The Honorable Brian Babin, D.D.S
Committee on Science, Space & Technology
Committee on Transportation

The Honorable Joe L. Barton
Committee on Energy & Commerce

The Honorable Kevin Brady
Committee on Ways & Means

The Honorable Michael C. Burgess, M.D.
Committee on Energy & Commerce
Committee on Rules

The Honorable John R. Carter
Committee on Appropriations

The Honorable Joaquin Castro
Committee on Armed Services
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Select Committee on Intelligence

The Honorable K. Michael Conaway
Committee on Agriculture
Committee on Armed Services
Select Committee on Intelligence

The Honorable Henry R. Cuellar
Committee on Appropriations

The Honorable John Culberson
Committee on Appropriations

The Honorable Lloyd Doggett
Committee on Ways & Means

The Honorable R. Blake Farenthold
Committee on Government Oversight and Reform
Committee on Judiciary
Committee on Transportation

The Honorable Bill Flores
Committee on Energy & Commerce

The Honorable Louie Gohmert
Committee on Judiciary
Committee on Natural Resources

The Honorable Vicente Gonzalez
Committee on Financial Services

The Honorable Kay Granger
Committee on Appropriations

The Honorable Al Green
Committee on Financial Services

The Honorable Gene Green
Committee on Energy & Commerce

The Honorable Jeb Hensarling
Committee on Financial Services

The Honorable Will Hurd
Committee on Government Oversight and Reform
Committee on Homeland Security

The Honorable Sheila Jackson-Lee
Committee on Homeland Security
Committee on Judiciary

The Honorable Eddie Bernice Johnson
Committee on Transportation
Committee on Science, Space & Technology

The Honorable Sam Johnson
Committee on Ways & Means

The Honorable Kenny Marchant
Committee on Ethics
Committee on Ways & Means

The Honorable Michael McCaul
Committee on Homeland Security
Committee on Foreign Affairs

The Honorable Robert Francis "Beto" O'Rourke
Committee on Armed Services
Committee on Veterans' Affairs

The Honorable Pete Olson
Committee on Energy & Commerce

The Honorable Ted Poe
Committee on Foreign Affairs
Committee on Judiciary

The Honorable John Ratcliffe
Committee on Homeland Security
Committee on Judiciary

The Honorable Pete Sessions
Committee on Rules

The Honorable Lamar Smith
Committee on Science, Space & Technology
Committee on Homeland Security
Committee on Judiciary

The Honorable William M. "Mac" Thornberry
Committee on Armed Services

The Honorable Marc Veasey
Committee on Armed Services
Committee on Science, Space & Technology

The Honorable Filemon Vela Jr.
Committee on Agriculture
Committee on Homeland Security

The Honorable Randy Weber
Committee on Science, Space & Technology

The Honorable Roger Williams
Committee on Financial Services